Accepted scientific name:
Medicago astroites (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.)Trautv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Medicago astroites (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.)Trautv.
Synonyms:
Trigonella astroites Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonella astroites Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Medicago ILDIS
Distribution: IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18244
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9240e9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401