Accepted scientific name:
Microlobius foetidus (Jacq.)M.Sousa & G.Andrade (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microlobius foetidus (Jacq.)M.Sousa & G.Andrade
Synonyms:
Goldmania platycarpa Micheli (synonym) 2 literature references for Goldmania platycarpa Micheli
Piptadenia platycarpa (Micheli)J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 3 literature references for Piptadenia platycarpa (Micheli)J.F.Macbr.
Infraspecific taxon: Microlobius foetidus subsp. foetidus (Jacq.)M.Sousa & G.Andrade
Microlobius foetidus subsp. paraguensis (Benth.)M.Sousa & G.Andrade
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Microlobius ILDIS
Distribution: AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; BZC-DF; BZC-GO; BZC-MS; BZC-MT; BZE-AL; BZE-BA; BZE-CE; BZE-MA; BZE-PB; BZE-PE
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lewis GP, 1994/1995
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15965
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc98213e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401