Accepted scientific name:
Caesalpinia benthamiana (Baill.)Herend. & Zarucchi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caesalpinia benthamiana (Baill.)Herend. & Zarucchi
Synonyms:
Mezoneuron benthamianum Baill. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mezoneuron benthamianum Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Caesalpinia ILDIS
Distribution: BEN-OO; GAM-OO; GHA-OO; GNB-OO; GUI-OO; IVO-OO; LBR-OO; NGA-OO; SEN-OO; SIE-OO; TOG-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lewis GP, 1994/1995
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc983521-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401