Accepted scientific name:
Glycine latifolia (Benth.)C.A.Newell & Hymowitz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glycine latifolia (Benth.)C.A.Newell & Hymowitz
Synonyms:
Glycine latifolius var. latifolia Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycine latifolius var. latifolia Benth.
Glycine tabacina var. latifolius Benth. (synonym)
Leptocyamus latifolius Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptocyamus latifolius Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Glycine ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newell CA, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16662
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc985b88-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401