Accepted scientific name:
Lupinus latifolius J.Agardh (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lupinus latifolius J.Agardh
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Lupinus latifolius subsp. dudleyi (C.P.Sm.)P.Kenney & D.B.Dunn
Lupinus latifolius subsp. latifolius J.Agardh
Lupinus latifolius subsp. leucanthus (Rydb.)P.Kenney & D.B.Dunn
Lupinus latifolius subsp. longipes (Greene)P.Kenney & D.B.Dunn
Lupinus latifolius subsp. parishii (C.P.Sm.)P.Kenney & D.B.Dunn
Lupinus latifolius subsp. viridifolius (A.Heller)P.Kenney & D.B.Dunn
Lupinus latifolius subsp. wigginsii (C.P.Sm.)P.Kenney & D.B.Dunn
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Broad-leaved Lupine English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lupinus ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; MXC-DF; MXC-ME; MXC-MO; MXC-PU; MXC-TL; MXE-AG; MXE-CO; MXE-CU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc98b457-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401