Accepted scientific name:
Lespedeza juncea (L.f.)Pers. (accepted name) 15 literature references for Lespedeza juncea (L.f.)Pers.
Synonyms:
Hedysarum junceum L.f. (synonym) 6 literature references for Hedysarum junceum L.f.
Lespedeza aitchisonii Ricker (synonym) 2 literature references for Lespedeza aitchisonii Ricker
Lespedeza cystoides Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lespedeza cystoides Nakai
Lespedeza cytisoides (Pall.)Nakai (synonym) 2 literature references for Lespedeza cytisoides (Pall.)Nakai
Lespedeza hedisaroides (Pall.)Kitag. (synonym)
Lespedeza hedysaroides (Pall.)Kitag. (synonym) 3 literature references for Lespedeza hedysaroides (Pall.)Kitag.
Lespedeza hedysaroides var. subsericea (Kom.)Kitag. (synonym) 2 literature references for Lespedeza hedysaroides var. subsericea (Kom.)Kitag.
Lespedeza jumcea var. subsericea Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lespedeza jumcea var. subsericea Kom.
Lespedeza juncea var. subsericea Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lespedeza juncea var. subsericea Kom.
Trifolium cytisoides Pall. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium cytisoides Pall.
Trifolium hedysaroides Pall. (synonym) 3 literature references for Trifolium hedysaroides Pall.
Infraspecific taxon: Lespedeza juncea var. juncea (L.f.)Pers.
Lespedeza juncea var. sericea (Thunb.)Lace & Hauech
Lespedeza juncea var. variegata (Cambess.)Ali
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chilvari Lespedes Azerbaijani Azerbaijan
Shimerserkhy Khoshoonbut Mongolian Mongolia
Lespedetza Sitnikovaya Russian Russia
Lespedeza Kopeechnikovaya Russian Russia
Lespedeza Sitnikovaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lespedeza ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; ALA-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; BRY-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ohashi H & Tateishi Y, 1996
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16427
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc98cd34-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401