Accepted scientific name:
Colvillea racemosa Bojer (accepted name) 4 literature references for Colvillea racemosa Bojer
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Colvillia - -
Glory Covillea - -
Ohai - -
Sarongaza - Madagascar
Colville Glory English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Colvillea ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; FIJ-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; IND-AP; IND-BI; IND-CH; IND-DD; IND-DE; IND-DI; IND-DM; IND-GO; IND-GU; IND-HA; IND-KE; IND-KL
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lewis GP, 1994/1995
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15824
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc98e0fb-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401