Accepted scientific name:
Sophora tonkinensis Gagnep. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Sophora tonkinensis Gagnep.
Synonyms:
Cephalostigmaton tonkinense (Gagnep.)Yakovlev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalostigmaton tonkinense (Gagnep.)Yakovlev
Cephalostigmaton tonkinensis (Gagnep.)Yakovlev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalostigmaton tonkinensis (Gagnep.)Yakovlev
Sophora subprostrata Chun & T.Chen (synonym) 3 literature references for Sophora subprostrata Chun & T.Chen
Sophora tomentosa auct. non L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora tomentosa auct. non L.
Infraspecific taxon: Sophora tonkinensis var. polyphylla S.Z.Huang & Z.C.Chou
Sophora tonkinensis var. purpurescens C.Y.Ma
Sophora tonkinensis var. tonkinensis Gagnep.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; VIE-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16957
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc991dff-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401