Accepted scientific name:
Vicia amurensis Oett. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Vicia amurensis Oett.
Synonyms:
Vicia amurensis var. pratensis (Kom.)Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia amurensis var. pratensis (Kom.)Hara
Vicia amurensis var. silvatica (Kom.)Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia amurensis var. silvatica (Kom.)Hara
Vicia japonica sensu auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia japonica sensu auct.
Vicia japonica subsp. amurensis (Oett.)Kitam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia japonica subsp. amurensis (Oett.)Kitam.
Vicia japonica var. pratensis Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia japonica var. pratensis Kom.
Vicia japonica var. silvatica Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia japonica var. silvatica Kom.
Vicia pallida Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia pallida Turcz.
Vicia pallida var. pratensis (Kom.)Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia pallida var. pratensis (Kom.)Nakai
Vicia ussuriensis Oett. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia ussuriensis Oett.
Vicia vaniotii H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia vaniotii H.Lév.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amaryn Gish - -
Nohara Kusa Fuji - -
Goroshek Amurski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16769
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc99299e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401