Accepted scientific name:
Cercis chinensis Bunge (accepted name) 3 literature references for Cercis chinensis Bunge
Synonyms:
Cercis pauciflora H.L.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cercis pauciflora H.L.Li
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chinese Redbud English -
Bagryannik Kitaiski Russian Russia
Tzertzis Kitaiski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Cercis ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; CNT-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16946
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc994c45-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401