Accepted scientific name:
Acacia pennata (L.)Willd. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Acacia pennata (L.)Willd.
Synonyms:
Acacia delavayi auct. non Franch. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia delavayi auct. non Franch.
Acacia hainanensis Hayata (ambiguous synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia hainanensis Hayata
Acacia pendata (L.)Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia pendata (L.)Willd.
Mimosa pennata L. (ambiguous synonym) 4 literature references for Mimosa pennata L.
Infraspecific taxon: Acacia pennata subsp. hainanensis (Hayata)I.C.Nielsen
Acacia pennata subsp. insuavis (Lace)I.C.Nielsen
Acacia pennata subsp. kerrii I.C.Nielsen
Acacia pennata subsp. pennata (L.)Willd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: AND-AN; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; BAN-OO; CBD-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16903
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9952a9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401