Accepted scientific name:
Cicer songaricum DC. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Cicer songaricum DC.
Synonyms:
Cicer popovii Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicer popovii Nevski
Cicer songoricum DC. (synonym) 4 literature references for Cicer songoricum DC.
Cicer soongaricum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicer soongaricum DC.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zuungar Banduukhai - -
Nut Dzhungarski Russian Russia
Bide Tadzhik Tadzhikistan
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Cicer ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO; KAM-OO; KAZ-OO; KGZ-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; MON-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; PRM-OO; SAK-OO; TVA-OO; TZK-OO; UZB-OO; WSB-OO; YAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16758
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc996665-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401