Accepted scientific name:
Sophora koreensis Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sophora koreensis Nakai
Synonyms:
Echinosophora koreensis Nakai (synonym)
Keyserlingia koreensis Nakai (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: KOR-NK; KOR-SK
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Polhill RM, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16745
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc99745b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401