Accepted scientific name:
Trigonella strangulata Boiss. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Trigonella strangulata Boiss.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pazhitnik Chetkovidnyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trigonella ILDIS
Distribution: CYP-OO; GRC-OO; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; TCS-AR; TCS-AZ; TCS-NA; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16300
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9a15df-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401