Accepted scientific name:
Melilotus speciosus Durieu (accepted name) 2 literature references for Melilotus speciosus Durieu
Synonyms:
Melilotus speciosa Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melilotus speciosa Durieu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Melilotus ILDIS
Distribution: ALG-OO; MOR-MO; SPA-SP
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5356
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9a1f14-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401