Accepted scientific name:
Melilotus tauricus (M.Bieb.)Ser. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Melilotus tauricus (M.Bieb.)Ser.
Synonyms:
Melilotus plicatus Ser. (synonym) 2 literature references for Melilotus plicatus Ser.
Melilotus taurica (M.Bieb.)Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melilotus taurica (M.Bieb.)Ser.
Trifolium melilotus tauricum M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium melilotus tauricum M.Bieb.
Trifolium tauricum M.Bieb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium tauricum M.Bieb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Donnik Krymski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Melilotus ILDIS
Distribution: KRY-OO; TUR-OO; UKR-UK
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6200
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9a3204-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401