Accepted scientific name:
Acacia pyrifolia DC. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia pyrifolia DC.
Synonyms:
Acacia clementii Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia clementii Domin
Acacia morrisonii Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia morrisonii Domin
Acacia pyrifolia var. morrisoni Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia pyrifolia var. morrisoni Maiden
Acacia pyrifolia var. morrisonii Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia pyrifolia var. morrisonii Maiden
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kanji Bush English -
Rangi Bush English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16281
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9a3edb-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401