Accepted scientific name:
Dillwynia retorta (Wendl.)Druce (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dillwynia retorta (Wendl.)Druce
Synonyms:
Dillwynia ericifolia Sm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Dillwynia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Crisp MD, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16143
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9a9e66-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401