Accepted scientific name:
Zygia picramnioides (Standl.)L.Rico (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zygia picramnioides (Standl.)L.Rico
Synonyms:
Pithecellobium picramnioides Britton & Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium picramnioides Britton & Killip
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Zygia ILDIS
Distribution: CLM-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nielsen IC & Rico ML, 2001-05 Barneby RC & Grimes JW (Monograph 1996/97), 1994
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9b31d9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401