Accepted scientific name:
Glycyrrhiza triphylla Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza triphylla Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Synonyms:
Glycyrrhiza erythrocarpa (Vassilcz.)M.N.Abdull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza erythrocarpa (Vassilcz.)M.N.Abdull.
Meristotropis erythrocarpa Vassilcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meristotropis erythrocarpa Vassilcz.
Meristotropis triphylla (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.)Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (synonym) 2 literature references for Meristotropis triphylla (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.)Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Meristotropis xanthioides Vassilcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meristotropis xanthioides Vassilcz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Razdelnolodochnik Troichatyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Glycyrrhiza ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; IRN-OO; KAZ-OO; PAK-OO; TKM-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16652
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9b3c64-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401