Accepted scientific name:
Vicia costae A.Hansen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vicia costae A.Hansen
Synonyms:
Vicia atlantica J.G.Costa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia atlantica J.G.Costa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: MDR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Rare; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bisby FA, 1993/1996
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~17009
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9b6ace-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401