Accepted scientific name:
Moullava spicata (Dalzell)Nicolson (accepted name) 3 literature references for Moullava spicata (Dalzell)Nicolson
Synonyms:
Caesalpinia spicata Dalzell (synonym) 2 literature references for Caesalpinia spicata Dalzell
Wagatea spicata (Dalzell)Wight (synonym) 3 literature references for Wagatea spicata (Dalzell)Wight
Common names:
Common name Language Country
False Thorn English -
Rat Bean English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Moullava ILDIS
Distribution: ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; IND-AP; IND-BI; IND-CH; IND-DD; IND-DE; IND-DI; IND-DM; IND-GO; IND-GU; IND-HA; IND-KE; IND-KL; IND-KT; IND-MH; IND-MP; IND-MR; IND-OR; IND-PO; IND-PU; IND-RA; IND-TN; IND-UP; IND-WB; IND-YA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lewis GP, 1994/1995
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~585
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9b759d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401