Accepted scientific name:
Ammopiptanthus nanus (Popov)S.H.Cheng (accepted name) 5 literature references for Ammopiptanthus nanus (Popov)S.H.Cheng
Synonyms:
Piptanthus nanus Popov (synonym) 3 literature references for Piptanthus nanus Popov
Podalyria nana (Popov)Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podalyria nana (Popov)Popov
Podalyria nanus (Popov)Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podalyria nanus (Popov)Popov
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Piptant Karlikovyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Ammopiptanthus ILDIS
Distribution: CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; KGZ-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Endangered; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Zarucchi JL, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16868
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9bb900-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401