Accepted scientific name:
Medicago monspeliaca (L.)Trautv. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Medicago monspeliaca (L.)Trautv.
Synonyms:
Trigonella monspeliaca L. (synonym) 5 literature references for Trigonella monspeliaca L.
Trigonella monspeliaca subsp. subacaulis Feinbrun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonella monspeliaca subsp. subacaulis Feinbrun
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Monpeli Kyldefne Azerbaijani Azerbaijan
Franzosischer Bockshornklee German -
Pazhitnik Monpelievski Russian Russia
Guniba Monpeliiska Ukrainian Ukraine
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Medicago ILDIS
Distribution: AGW-ME; ALA-OO; ALB-OO; ALG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; AUT-AU; BAL-OO; BGM-BE; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CAL-OO; CLC-BI; CLC-CO; CLC-LA; CLC-MA; CLC-OH; CLC-SA; CLC-VA; CLN-AN; CLN-AT; CLN-TA; CLS-AI; CLS-LL; CLS-MG; CNT-OO; COL-OO; COR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5466
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9bd07e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401