Accepted scientific name:
Acacia polystachya Benth. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Acacia polystachya Benth.
Synonyms:
Acacia polystacha Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia polystacha Benth.
Racosperma polystachyum (Benth.)Pedley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma polystachyum (Benth.)Pedley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wattle - -
Acacia Grande Feuille French -
Acacie Grande Feuille French -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: FIJ-OO; NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SEY-OO; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16887
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9bdd01-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401