Accepted scientific name:
Pisum fulvum Sibth. & Sm. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pisum fulum Sibth. & Sm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Pisum ILDIS
Distribution: EAI-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; SIN-OO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maxted N, Jun-2001
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16882
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9c1ee2-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401