Accepted scientific name:
Thermopsis alterniflora Regel & Schmalh. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Thermopsis alterniflora Regel & Schmalh.
Synonyms:
Thermopsis rigida Vassilcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thermopsis rigida Vassilcz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Termopsis Ocherednotzvetkovyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Thermopsis ILDIS
Distribution: KAZ-OO; KGZ-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16869
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9c256b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401