Accepted scientific name:
Thermopsis lupinoides (L.)Link (accepted name) 5 literature references for Thermopsis lupinoides (L.)Link
Synonyms:
Sophora fabacea Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora fabacea Pall.
Sophora lupinoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora lupinoides L.
Thermopsis fabacea (Pall.)DC. (synonym) 2 literature references for Thermopsis fabacea (Pall.)DC.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kuzhmazhut - -
Termopsis Bobovyi Russian Russia
Termopsis Lyupinovidnyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Thermopsis ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16859
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9c2b4f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401