Accepted scientific name:
Thermopsis dolichocarpa V.A.Nikitin (accepted name) 3 literature references for Thermopsis dolichocarpa V.A.Nikitin
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Termopsis Dlinnoplodnyi Russian Russia
Afsonak Uzbek Uzbekistan
Gandamiya Uzbek Uzbekistan
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Thermopsis ILDIS
Distribution: TZK-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Zarucchi JL, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16858
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9c2ce5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401