Accepted scientific name:
Vicia alpestris Steven (accepted name) 4 literature references for Vicia alpestris Steven
Synonyms:
Vicia azurea K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia azurea K.Koch
Vicia purpurea Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia purpurea Steven
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia alpestris subsp. alpestris Steven
Vicia alpestris subsp. hypoleuca (Boiss.)P.H.Davis
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goroshek Gornyi - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; PRM-OO; SAK-OO; TCS-AB; TCS-AD; TCS-AR; TCS-AZ; TCS-GR; TCS-NA; TUR-OO; TVA-OO; WSB-OO; YAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16773
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9c5af5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401