Accepted scientific name:
Medicago radiata L. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Medicago radiata L.
Synonyms:
Melissitus radiatus (L.)Latsch. (synonym) 2 literature references for Melissitus radiatus (L.)Latsch.
Nephromedia radiata (L.)Kostel. (synonym) 2 literature references for Nephromedia radiata (L.)Kostel.
Pseudomelissitus radiatus (L.)Ovcz., Rassulova & Kinzik. (synonym) 2 literature references for Pseudomelissitus radiatus (L.)Ovcz., Rassulova & Kinzik.
Radiata glabra Ovcz., Rassulova & Kinzik. (synonym) 2 literature references for Radiata glabra Ovcz., Rassulova & Kinzik.
Radiata leiocarpa Sojak (synonym) 2 literature references for Radiata leiocarpa Sojak
Trigonella radiata (L.)Boiss. (synonym) 4 literature references for Trigonella radiata (L.)Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ray-podded Medick English -
Luchevka Golaya Russian Russia
Lyutzerna Luchevaya Russian Russia
Nefromediya Luchevaya Russian Russia
Pazhitnik Luchevoi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Medicago ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; FRA-FR; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; ITA-IT; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; TCS-AR; TCS-AZ; TCS-NA; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16825
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9c5da7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401