Accepted scientific name:
Ammodendron conollyi Boiss. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Ammodendron conollyi Boiss.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sezek - -
Peschanaya Akatziya Konolli Russian Russia
Sozen Turkmenian Turkmenistan
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Ammodendron ILDIS
Distribution: KAZ-OO; TKM-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Polhill RM, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16408
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9cea02-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401