Accepted scientific name:
Sophora moorcroftiana (Benth.)Baker (accepted name) 3 literature references for Sophora moorcroftiana (Benth.)Baker
Synonyms:
Astragalus moorcroftiana Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus moorcroftiana Benth.
Infraspecific taxon: Sophora moorcroftiana var. moorcroftiana (Benth.)Baker
Sophora moorcroftiana var. nepalensis Kitam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Polhill RM, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16401
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9cee9f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401