Accepted scientific name:
Acacia suaveolens (Sm.)Willd. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Acacia suaveolens (Sm.)Willd.
Synonyms:
Acacia angustifolia (Jacq.)H.L.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia angustifolia (Jacq.)H.L.Wendl.
Acacia odorata var. angustifolia (Jacq.)Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia odorata var. angustifolia (Jacq.)Desv.
Acacia suaveolens subsp. grampianensis D.A.Morrison & A.J.Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia suaveolens subsp. grampianensis D.A.Morrison & A.J.Rupp
Acacia suaveolens subsp. montana D.A.Morrison & A.J.Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia suaveolens subsp. montana D.A.Morrison & A.J.Rupp
Acacia suaveolens subsp. myallensis D.A.Morrison & A.J.Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia suaveolens subsp. myallensis D.A.Morrison & A.J.Rupp
Acacia suaveolens var. platycarpa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia suaveolens var. platycarpa DC.
Acacia suaveolens subsp. prostrata D.A.Morrison & A.J.Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia suaveolens subsp. prostrata D.A.Morrison & A.J.Rupp
Hecatandra suaveolens (Sm.)Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hecatandra suaveolens (Sm.)Raf.
Mimosa ambigua Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa ambigua Salisb.
Mimosa angustifolia Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa angustifolia Jacq.
Mimosa obliqua Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa obliqua Lam.
Mimosa suaveolens Sm. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimosa suaveolens Sm.
Phyllodoce angustifolia (Jacq.)Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllodoce angustifolia (Jacq.)Link
Phyllodoce suaveolens (Sm.)Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllodoce suaveolens (Sm.)Link
Racosperma suaveolens (Sm.)C.Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma suaveolens (Sm.)C.Mart.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sweet Wattle English -
Sweet-scented Wattle English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: JAW-OO; LSI-BA; NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; TAS-OO; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16260
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9d6269-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401