Accepted scientific name:
Acacia pulchella R.Br. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Acacia pulchella R.Br.
Synonyms:
Mimosa pulchella (R.Br.)Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa pulchella (R.Br.)Poir.
Racosperma pulchellum (R.Br.)Pedley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma pulchellum (R.Br.)Pedley
Infraspecific taxon: Acacia pulchella var. glaberrima Meissner
Acacia pulchella var. goadbyi (Domin)Maslin
Acacia pulchella var. hirsuta Paxton
Acacia pulchella var. magna Paxton
Acacia pulchella var. pulchella R.Br.
Acacia pulchella var. reflexa Maslin
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Prickly Moses English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; IND-AP; IND-BI; IND-CH; IND-DD; IND-DE; IND-DI; IND-DM; IND-GO; IND-GU; IND-HA; IND-KE; IND-KL; IND-KT; IND-MH; IND-MP; IND-MR; IND-OR; IND-PO; IND-PU; IND-RA; IND-TN; IND-UP; IND-WB; IND-YA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16253
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9d63c0-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401