Accepted scientific name:
Sphaerophysa salsula (Pall.)DC. (accepted name) 10 literature references for Sphaerophysa salsula (Pall.)DC.
Synonyms:
Colutea caspica M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colutea caspica M.Bieb.
Phaca salsula Pall. (synonym) 2 literature references for Phaca salsula Pall.
Swainsona salsula (Pall.)Taub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swainsona salsula (Pall.)Taub.
Swainsonia salsula (Pall.)Taub. (synonym) 2 literature references for Swainsonia salsula (Pall.)Taub.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Buyan - -
Duzluk Toppuzlu Azerbaijani Azerbaijan
Austrian Peawood English -
Aibat-Mia Kazakh Kazakhstan
Berg Kazakh Kazakhstan
Kongrau Kazakh Kazakhstan
Chakhars Mongolian Mongolia
Martzny Khorzhignuur Mongolian Mongolia
Sferofiza Solonchakovaya Russian Russia
Sferofiza Solontzovaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sphaerophysa ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; ALA-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; BLT-KA; BRY-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16374
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9d725f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401