Accepted scientific name:
Sophora mollis (Royle)Baker (accepted name) 6 literature references for Sophora mollis (Royle)Baker
Synonyms:
Edwardsia hortensis Boiss. & Buhse (synonym) 3 literature references for Edwardsia hortensis Boiss. & Buhse
Edwardsia mollis Royle (synonym) 2 literature references for Edwardsia mollis Royle
Keyserlingia buxbaumii Boiss. (synonym) 3 literature references for Keyserlingia buxbaumii Boiss.
Keyserlingia hortensis (Boiss. & Buhse)Yakovlev (synonym) 3 literature references for Keyserlingia hortensis (Boiss. & Buhse)Yakovlev
Keyserlingia mollis (Royle)Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keyserlingia mollis (Royle)Boiss.
Sophora buxbaumii (Bunge)B.Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora buxbaumii (Bunge)B.Fedtsch.
Sophora hortensis (Boiss. & Buhse)Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora hortensis (Boiss. & Buhse)Rech.f.
Infraspecific taxon: Sophora mollis subsp. duthiei (Prain)Ali
Sophora mollis subsp. griffithii (Stocks)Ali
Sophora mollis subsp. mollis (Royle)Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Rare; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16369
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9da27e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401