Accepted scientific name:
Acacia willardiana Rose (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia willardiana Rose
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Palo Blanco - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: MXC-DF; MXC-ME; MXC-MO; MXC-PU; MXC-TL; MXE-AG; MXE-CO; MXE-CU; MXE-DU; MXE-GU; MXE-HI; MXE-NL; MXE-QU; MXE-SL; MXE-TA; MXE-ZA; MXG-VC; MXN-BC; MXN-BS; MXN-SI; MXN-SO; MXS-CL; MXS-GR; MXS-JA; MXS-MI; MXS-NA; MXS-OA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16353
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9df1e9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401