Accepted scientific name:
Acacia cardiophylla Benth. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia cardiophylla Benth.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wyalong Wattle English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; NZN-OO; NZS-OO; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16229
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9e3ef3-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401