Accepted scientific name:
Acacia calamifolia Lindl. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Acacia calamifolia Lindl.
Synonyms:
Acacia calamifolia Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia calamifolia Lodd.
Acacia calamifolia var. euthycarpa J.M.Black (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia calamifolia var. euthycarpa J.M.Black
Acacia calamifolia var. pulverulenta Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia calamifolia var. pulverulenta Domin
Acacia euthycarpa (J.M.Black)J.M.Black (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia euthycarpa (J.M.Black)J.M.Black
Acacia microcarpa var. linearis auct. non J.M.Black (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia microcarpa var. linearis auct. non J.M.Black
Acacia pulverulenta Benth., non Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia pulverulenta Benth.,  non Schltdl.
Acacia uncinata Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia uncinata Lodd.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wallowa - Australia
Broom Wattle English -
Red-leaf Wattle English Australia
Wallow Acacia English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; IND-AP; IND-BI; IND-CH; IND-DD; IND-DE; IND-DI; IND-DM; IND-GO; IND-GU; IND-HA; IND-KE; IND-KL; IND-KT; IND-MH; IND-MP; IND-MR; IND-OR; IND-PO; IND-PU; IND-RA; IND-TN; IND-UP; IND-WB; IND-YA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16228
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9e403b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401