Accepted scientific name:
Senna latifolia (G.Mey.)H.S.Irwin & Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cassia hoffmannseggii Benth., p.p.A (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassia hoffmannseggii Benth., p.p.A
Cassia latifolia G.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassia latifolia G.Mey.
Cassia latifolia var. falcistipula Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassia latifolia var. falcistipula Ducke
Cassia ornata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassia ornata Benth.
Cassia sclerocarpa Vogel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassia sclerocarpa Vogel
Chamaefistula latifolia (G.Mey.)Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaefistula latifolia (G.Mey.)Pittier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Senna ILDIS
Distribution: BOL-OO; BZC-DF; BZC-GO; BZC-MS; BZC-MT; BZE-AL; BZE-BA; BZE-CE; BZE-MA; BZE-PB; BZE-PE; BZE-PI; BZE-RN; BZE-SE; BZL-ES; BZL-MG; BZL-RJ; BZL-SP; BZN-AC; BZN-AM; BZN-AP; BZN-PA; BZN-RM; BZN-RO; BZN-TO; BZS-PR; BZS-RS; BZS-SC; CLM-OO; FRG-OO; GUY-OO; PER-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15516
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fca0e824-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401