Accepted scientific name:
Lupinus hispanicus Boiss. & Reut. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lupinus hispanicus Boiss. & Reut.
Synonyms:
Lupinus rothmaleri Klink. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lupinus rothmaleri Klink.
Lupinus varius sensu auct., p.p.B (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lupinus varius sensu auct., p.p.B
Infraspecific taxon: Lupinus hispanicus var. bicolor (Merino)Gladst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lupinus ILDIS
Distribution: POR-OO; SPA-SP
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15604
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fca0ff71-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401