Accepted scientific name:
Pachyrhizus ferrugineus (Piper)M.Sorensen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pachyrhizus ferrugineus (Piper)M.Sorensen
Synonyms:
Calopogonium ferrugineum Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calopogonium ferrugineum Piper
Pachyrhizus angulatus var. integrifolius Donn.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyrhizus angulatus var. integrifolius Donn.Sm.
Pachyrhizus ferrugineous (Piper)M.Sorensen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyrhizus ferrugineous (Piper)M.Sorensen
Pachyrhizus vernalis R.T.Clausen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyrhizus vernalis R.T.Clausen
Pachyrhizus vernalis var. angustilobatus R.T.Clausen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyrhizus vernalis var. angustilobatus R.T.Clausen
Pachyrhizus vernalis var. integrifolius (Donn.Sm.)R.T.Clausen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyrhizus vernalis var. integrifolius (Donn.Sm.)R.T.Clausen
Pachyrhizus vernalis var. linearifoliolus R.T.Clausen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyrhizus vernalis var. linearifoliolus R.T.Clausen
Pachyrhizus vernalis var. typicus R.T.Clausen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyrhizus vernalis var. typicus R.T.Clausen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Pachyrhizus ILDIS
Distribution: BLZ-OO; CLM-OO; COS-OO; CUB-OO; GUA-OO; HON-OO; MXC-DF; MXC-ME; MXC-MO; MXC-PU; MXC-TL; MXE-AG; MXE-CO; MXE-CU; MXE-DU; MXE-GU; MXE-HI; MXE-NL; MXE-QU; MXE-SL; MXE-TA; MXE-ZA; MXG-VC; MXN-BC; MXN-BS; MXN-SI; MXN-SO; MXS-CL; MXS-GR; MXS-JA; MXS-MI; MXS-NA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15540
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fca10fce-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401