Accepted scientific name:
Mimosa rhodocarpa (Britton & Rose)R.Grether (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mimosopsis rhodocarpa Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosopsis rhodocarpa Britton & Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Mimosa ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~14864
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fca69c6b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401