Accepted scientific name:
Lupinus padre-crowleyi C.P.Sm. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lupinus dedeckerae Munz & D.B.Dunn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lupinus dedeckerae Munz & D.B.Dunn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lupinus ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; NCA-OO; NDA-OO; NEB-OO; NEV-OO; NWH-OO; NWJ-OO; NWM-OO; NWY-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~14393
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fca6d6e1-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401