Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus purshii Hook. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Astragalus incurvus (Rydb.)Abrams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus incurvus (Rydb.)Abrams
Astragalus purshii var. incurvus (Rydb.)Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus purshii var. incurvus (Rydb.)Jeps.
Astragalus purshii var. interior M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus purshii var. interior M.E.Jones
Astragalus purshii var. typicus Barneby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus purshii var. typicus Barneby
Phaca mollissima Torr. & A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca mollissima Torr. & A.Gray
Phaca purshii (Hook.)Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca purshii (Hook.)Piper
Tragacantha purshii (Hook.)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha purshii (Hook.)Kuntze
Xylophacos incurvus Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylophacos incurvus Rydb.
Xylophacos purshii (Hook.)Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylophacos purshii (Hook.)Rydb.
Infraspecific taxon: Astragalus purshii var. concinnus Barneby
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus (Hook.)Barneby
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus (Rydb.)Barneby
Astragalus purshii var. lectulus (S.Watson)M.E.Jones
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes (Barneby)Hitchc. & al.
Astragalus purshii var. pumilio Barneby
Astragalus purshii var. purshii Hook.
Astragalus purshii var. tinctus M.E.Jones
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: ABT-OO; ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; BRC-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LAB-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAN-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; NBR-OO; NCA-OO; NDA-OO; NEB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~14122
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fca8bd18-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401