Accepted scientific name:
Erythrina horrida DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Corallodendron horridum (Moc. & Sesse)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallodendron horridum (Moc. & Sesse)Kuntze
Corallodendron setosum (M.Martens & Galeotti)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallodendron setosum (M.Martens & Galeotti)Kuntze
Erythrina setosa M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrina setosa M.Martens & Galeotti
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Erythrina ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13574
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcae469e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401