Accepted scientific name:
Gymnocladus dioica (L.)K.Koch (accepted name) 3 literature references for Gymnocladus dioica (L.)K.Koch
Synonyms:
Guilandina dioica L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Guilandina dioica L.
Gymnocladus canadensis Lam. (synonym) 2 literature references for Gymnocladus canadensis Lam.
Gymnocladus dioicus (L.)K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnocladus dioicus (L.)K.Koch
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kentucky Coffee Tree English -
Bunduk Russian Russia
Gimnokladus Dvudomnyi Russian Russia
Kanadskoe Kofeinoe Derevo Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Gymnocladus ILDIS
Distribution: ABT-OO; AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; ALA-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; BLR-OO; BLT-KA; BRC-OO; BRY-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13593
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcae5052-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401