Accepted scientific name:
Senna cobanensis (Britton & Rose)H.S.Irwin & Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cassia cobanensis (Britton & Rose)Lundell (synonym) 2 literature references for Cassia cobanensis (Britton & Rose)Lundell
Cassia leiophylla var. pubescens Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassia leiophylla var. pubescens Benth.
Vogelocassia cobanensis Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Vogelocassia cobanensis Britton & Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Senna ILDIS
Distribution: BLZ-OO; BOL-OO; COS-OO; ELS-OO; GAL-OO; GUA-OO; HON-OO; NIC-OO; PAN-OO; PER-OO; VEN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~12962
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcb5e90c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401