Accepted scientific name:
Acacia kelloggiana A.M.Carter & Rudd (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Igarbabatilla De Espina Negra - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~12554
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcb9900a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401